Name Name Instrument Formation Datum
Tom Rainey dr Sleepthief 31.10.08 <link 125>weitere Infos...</link>
Ingrid Laubrock sax Sleepthief 31.10.08 <link 125>weitere Infos...</link>
Liam Noble p Sleepthief 31.10.08 <link 125>weitere Infos...</link>
Adam D Gold dr Gutbucket 03.10.08
Eric Rockwin b Gutbucket 03.10.08
Ken Thomson as Gutbucket 03.10.08
Ty Citerman git Gutbucket 03.10.08
Paul Lovens dr Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08

Walsdorf
Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Alexander, von Schlippenbach p Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Axel Dörner tp Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Paul Lytton dr Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Johannes Bauer tb Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Manfred Schoof tp Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Jean-Luc Cappozzo tp Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Evan Parker reeds Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Gerd Dudek reeds Globe Unity Orchestra 19.09.08
Frank Paul Schubert sax Grid Mesh 30.05.08
Rudi Fischerlehner dr, perc Grid Mesh 30.05.08
Andreas Willers git Grid Mesh 30.05.08
Ingebrigt Haker Flaten b Townhouse Orchestra 25.04.08
Paal Nilssen-Love dr Townhouse Orchestra 25.04.08
Evan Parker ts Townhouse Orchestra 25.04.08
Sten Sandell p Townhouse Orchestra 25.04.08
Sebastian Boisseau b Jean-Marc Foltz Trio 04.04.08
Jean-Marc Foltz cl Jean-Marc Foltz Trio 04.04.08
Christophe Marguet dr Jean-Marc Foltz Trio 04.04.08
Vitold Rek b John Tchicai Trio 14.03.08
John Tchicai ts John Tchicai Trio 14.03.08
Makaya Ntshoko dr John Tchicai Trio 14.03.08
Matt Brewer b Arbenz-Osby Group 01.03.08
Florian Arbenz dr Arbenz-Osby Group 01.03.08
Greg Osby sax Arbenz-Osby Group 01.03.08
Michael Arbenz p Arbenz-Osby Group 01.03.08
Tony Malaby ts Open Loose 15.02.08
Mark Helias b Open Loose 15.02.08
Tom Rainey dr Open Loose 15.02.08
Louis Rastig p Bauer 4 16.11.07
Matthias Bauer b Bauer 4 16.11.07
Konrad Bauer tb Bauer 4 16.11.07
Johannes Bauer tb Bauer 4 16.11.07
Baby Sommer perc Baby Sommers Greek Connection 31.10.07
Vitold Rek b Baby Sommers Greek Connection 31.10.07
Floros Floridis sax Baby Sommers Greek Connection 31.10.07
John Hebert b Basement Research 26.10.07
Gerald Clever dr Basement Research 26.10.07
Steve Swell tb Basement Research 26.10.07
Gebhard Ullmann ts, bcl Basement Research 26.10.07
Julian Arguelles bs,ss Basement Research 26.10.07
Jay Rosen dr Michael Marcus Magic Door 05.10.07
Michael Marcus cl Michael Marcus Magic Door 05.10.07
Rashaan Carter b Michael Marcus Magic Door 05.10.07
David Hofstra b, tuba Terraplane 29.09.07
Alex Harding bs Terraplane 29.09.07
Tony Lewis dr Terraplane 29.09.07
Curtis Fowlkes tb Terraplane 29.09.07
Elliot Sharp git Terraplane 29.09.07
Eric Mingus voc Terraplane 29.09.07
Ken Vandermark reeds Vandermark Karayorgis Duo 25.05.07
Pandelis Karayorgis p Vandermark Karayorgis Duo 25.05.07
Lou Grassi dr Burton Green / Roy Campbell 4 13.04.07
Adome Lane b Burton Green / Roy Campbell 4 13.04.07
Burton Green p Burton Green / Roy Campbell 4 13.04.07
Roy Campbell tp Burton Green / Roy Campbell 4 13.04.07
John Voight b Jemeel Moondoc Quartet 09.03.07
Chad Taylor dr Jemeel Moondoc Quartet 09.03.07
Jemeel Moondoc as Jemeel Moondoc Quartet 09.03.07
Roy Campbell tr, flh Jemeel Moondoc Quartet 09.03.07
Christian Marien dr Olaf Ton 02.03.07
Richard Koch tp Olaf Ton 02.03.07
Matthias Müller tb Olaf Ton 02.03.07
Christian Weber b Olaf Ton 02.03.07
Benjamin Weidekamp as/cl Olaf Ton 02.03.07
Stephan Lanius b St. Ohl Trio 09.02.07
Flo Haas ts St. Ohl Trio 09.02.07
Günther Hillenmeyer dr St. Ohl Trio 09.02.07
Lukas Niggli dr Steamboat Switzerland 19.01.07
Dominik Blum p, synth Steamboat Switzerland 19.01.07
Marino Pliakas b Steamboat Switzerland 19.01.07
Peter Brötzmann reeds Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Johannes Bauer tb Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Per-Ake Holmlander tuba, tb Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Michael Zerang dr Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Ken Vandermark reeds Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Mats Gustafsson reeds Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Joe McPhee tp Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Paal Nilssen-Love dr Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Fred Lonberg-Holm cello Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Kent Kessler b Peter Brötzmann Chicago Tentet 25.05.06
Paal Nielsen-Love dr The Thing 19.03.06
Ingebrikt Haker Flaten b The Thing 19.03.06
Mats Gustafsson reeds The Thing 19.03.06
Michael Zerang dr Brötzmann-Mc Phee-Kessler-Zerang 29.04.05
Kent Kessler b Brötzmann-Mc Phee-Kessler-Zerang 29.04.05
Joe Mc Phee ts, tp Brötzmann-Mc Phee-Kessler-Zerang 29.04.05
Peter Brötzmann reeds Brötzmann-Mc Phee-Kessler-Zerang 29.04.05
Paul Lovens dr Leandre-Tramontana-Lovens 15.04.05
Sebi Tramontana tb Leandre-Tramontana-Lovens 15.04.05
Joelle Leandre b Leandre-Tramontana-Lovens 15.04.05
Benjamin Quigly b Exploding Customer 19.03.05
Kjell Nordeson dr Exploding Customer 19.03.05
Martin Küchen reeds Exploding Customer 19.03.05
Ken Vandermark reeds Vandermark New Quartet 04.03.05
Nate Mc Bride b Vandermark New Quartet 04.03.05
Jason Stein bcl Vandermark New Quartet 04.03.05
Tim Daisy dr Vandermark New Quartet 04.03.05
Oliver Steidle dr Klima Kalima 26.02.05
Oliver Potraz b Klima Kalima 26.02.05
Kalle Kalima git Klima Kalima 26.02.05
Joe Sachse git Bauer Sache 28.01.05
Konrad Bauer tb Bauer Sache 28.01.05
Hamid Drake dr Brötzmann-Parker-Drake 26.11.04
William Parker b Brötzmann-Parker-Drake 26.11.04
Peter Brötzmann reeds Brötzmann-Parker-Drake 26.11.04
Joe Fonda b Michael Musillami Trio 20.11.04
George Schuller dr Michael Musillami Trio 20.11.04
Michael Musillami git Michael Musillami Trio 20.11.04
Pandelis Karayorgis p Pandelis Karayorgis Trio 05.11.04
Randy Petereson dr Pandelis Karayorgis Trio 05.11.04
Nate Mc Bride b Pandelis Karayorgis Trio 05.11.04
Jason Ajemian b Triage 29.10.04
Tim Daisy dr Triage 29.10.04
Dave Rempis reeds Triage 29.10.04
Noel Kupersmith b Chigao Underground Trio 08.10.04
Rob Mazurek cornet Chigao Underground Trio 08.10.04
Chad Taylor dr Chigao Underground Trio 08.10.04
Greg Wall ts Greg Wallś Later Prohets 24.04.04
Shal Bachar p Greg Wallś Later Prohets 24.04.04
Aaron Alexander dr Greg Wallś Later Prohets 24.04.04
Hakon Kornstad sax Kornstad Trio 27.03.04
Mats Eilertsen b Kornstad Trio 27.03.04
Paal Nielsen-Love
Kornstad Trio 27.03.04
Paul Lovens dr Papajo 12.03.04
John Edwards b Papajo 12.03.04
Paul Hubweber tb Papajo 12.03.04
Uli Winter cello, ss Lull 28.02.04
Tanja Feichtmair ts, bcl Lull 28.02.04
Fredi pröll dr Lull 28.02.04
Josef Novotny p Lull 28.02.04
Michael Haves b Olaf Ton 06.02.04
Christian Marien dr Olaf Ton 06.02.04
Matthias Müller tb Olaf Ton 06.02.04
Richard Koch tp Olaf Ton 06.02.04
Benjamin Weidekamp as/cl Olaf Ton 06.02.04
Pierre Favre dr Irene Schweizer und Pierre Favre 22.11.03
Irene Schweizer p Irene Schweizer und Pierre Favre 22.11.03
Tim Daisy dr Vandermark 5 07.11.03
Dave Rempis as Vandermark 5 07.11.03
Ken Vandermark ts, cl Vandermark 5 07.11.03
Kent Kessler b Vandermark 5 07.11.03
Jeb Bishop tb Vandermark 5 07.11.03
Martin Blume dr FourinOne 31.10.03
Dieter Manderscheid b FourinOne 31.10.03
Johannes Bauer tb FourinOne 31.10.03
Luc Houtkamp sax FourinOne 31.10.03
Mats Gustfsson bs, ts Brötzmann-Gustafsson-Vandermark 24.10.03
Peter Brötzmann ts, cl Brötzmann-Gustafsson-Vandermark 24.10.03
Ken Vandermark ts, cl, bcl Brötzmann-Gustafsson-Vandermark 24.10.03
Chad Taylor dr Chigao Underground Duo 16.10.03
Rob Mazurek cornet Chigao Underground Duo 16.10.03
Piotr Wojtasik tp Piotr Wojtasik Quartet 04.10.03
Tomasz Szukalski ts Piotr Wojtasik Quartet 04.10.03
Adam Kowalewski b Piotr Wojtasik Quartet 04.10.03
Jacek Kochan dr Piotr Wojtasik Quartet 04.10.03
Florian Fernbacher git Florian Fernbacher Trio 05.04.03
Stefan Bleier b Florian Fernbacher Trio 05.04.03
Kai Lübke dr Florian Fernbacher Trio 05.04.03
Heiko Pape b, b-git Out-Point 22.03.03
Detlef Landeck tb Out-Point 22.03.03
Joe Bonica dr, perc Out-Point 22.03.03
Ken Vandermark ts, cl DKV 08.03.03
Paul Lytton dr DKV 08.03.03
Kent Kessler b DKV 08.03.03
Josef Novotny p Lull 15.02.03
Uli Winter cello, ss Lull 15.02.03
Tanja Feichtmair ts, bcl Lull 15.02.03
Fredi pröll dr Lull 15.02.03
Hannes Selig dr Das Gehirn 15.02.03
Andreas Hansl git Das Gehirn 15.02.03
Peter Holtz cl,bcl, Das Gehirn 15.02.03
Matthias Schriefl tp, flgh Matthias Schriefl Quartett 01.02.03
Gerhard Gschlößl tb Matthias Schriefl Quartett 01.02.03
Oliver Bernd Steidle dr Matthias Schriefl Quartett 01.02.03
Felix Behrendt b Matthias Schriefl Quartett 01.02.03
Florian Bramböck as, ts, bs Saxofour 17.01.03
Klaus Dickbauer as, bs, cl, bcl Saxofour 17.01.03
Christian Maurer ss, ts, bcl Saxofour 17.01.03
Wofgang Puschnig as Saxofour 17.01.03
Stefan Heidtmann p Stefan Heidtmanns Project 23.11.02
Vitold Rek b Stefan Heidtmanns Project 23.11.02
Rainer Winterschladen tp Stefan Heidtmanns Project 23.11.02
Klaus Kugel dr Stefan Heidtmanns Project 23.11.02
Gerd Dudek ts Stefan Heidtmanns Project 23.11.02
Yousuke Inoue b Abraham Burton Quintet 14.11.02
Orin Evans p Abraham Burton Quintet 14.11.02
Nasheet Waits dr Abraham Burton Quintet 14.11.02
Abraham Burton ts Abraham Burton Quintet 14.11.02
Charles Tolliver tp Abraham Burton Quintet 14.11.02
Hamid Drake dr Die Like A Dog – Qartet 07.11.02
William Parker b Die Like A Dog – Qartet 07.11.02
Peter Brötzmann reeds Die Like A Dog – Qartet 07.11.02
Conny Bauer tb Die Like A Dog – Qartet 07.11.02
Maurice de Martin dr Plasteline Black Sheep 31.10.02
Johannes Fink b Plasteline Black Sheep 31.10.02
Adam Pieronczyk ts Plasteline Black Sheep 31.10.02
Christian Ramond b Michel Pilz Trio 12.10.02
Klaus Kugel dr Michel Pilz Trio 12.10.02
Miochel Pilz bcl Michel Pilz Trio 12.10.02
Itaru Oki tp, fl Michel Pilz Trio 12.10.02
Don Alias perc Wofgang Puschnigs Grey 26.09.02
Victor Lewis dr Wofgang Puschnigs Grey 26.09.02
Wolfgang Puschnig ts Wofgang Puschnigs Grey 26.09.02
Steve Swallow b Wofgang Puschnigs Grey 26.09.02